Difference between revisions of "El Paso County 2018 Candidates"
From IFRR
(Add links) |
(Updates) |
||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
! Name || Party || Endorsements/Info || Contact || Articles / Questionnaires | ! Name || Party || Endorsements/Info || Contact || Articles / Questionnaires | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Frank DeLalla]] || {{party|D}} || || [https://www.facebook.com/DeLallaForCountyCommissioner/ Facebook] <br/> [https://www.fdelalla.com/ Website] || |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Calandra Vargas]] || {{party|R}} || || [http://www.CalandraforColorado.com Website]<br/>[https://www.facebook.com/CalandraforCCD1/ Facebook]<br/>[mailto:calandrarvargas@gmail.com email] || | |[[Calandra Vargas]] || {{party|R}} || || [http://www.CalandraforColorado.com Website]<br/>[https://www.facebook.com/CalandraforCCD1/ Facebook]<br/>[mailto:calandrarvargas@gmail.com email] || | ||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|[[Anna Bremer]] || {{party|R}} || || || | |[[Anna Bremer]] || {{party|R}} || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Kari Frederick]] || {{party|D}} || || || | + | |[[Kari Frederick]] || {{party|D}} || || [https://karifrederick.com/ Website] || |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Vickie Tonkins]] || {{party|R}} || || [http://www.vickietonkins.com Website]<br/>[https://www.facebook.com/VickieTonkinsCC5/ Facebook]<br/>[mailto:vickie@vickietonkins.com email] || | |[[Vickie Tonkins]] || {{party|R}} || || [http://www.vickietonkins.com Website]<br/>[https://www.facebook.com/VickieTonkinsCC5/ Facebook]<br/>[mailto:vickie@vickietonkins.com email] || | ||
Revision as of 19:17, 12 June 2018
Candidates
| Name | Party | Endorsements/Info | Contact | Articles / Questionnaires |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen Schleiker (i) | Republican | Facebook Website |
||
| Sue McKnight | Democrat |
| Name | Party | Endorsements/Info | Contact | Articles / Questionnaires |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Broerman (i) | Republican | Website |
Local Newspaper | |
| Elizabeth "Lisa" Wilkes | Democrat | Website |
Local Newspaper | |
| Jonathan Herrera | Democrat | Facebook |
Local Newspaper |
| Name | Party | Endorsements/Info | Contact | Articles / Questionnaires |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frank DeLalla | Democrat | Facebook Website |
||
| Calandra Vargas | Republican | Website |
||
| Ann Howe | Republican | Website |
||
| Holly Williams | Republican | Website |
| Name | Party | Endorsements/Info | Contact | Articles / Questionnaires |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anna Bremer | Republican | |||
| Kari Frederick | Democrat | Website | ||
| Vickie Tonkins | Republican | Website |
||
| Cynthia Pulham | Democrat |
| Name | Party | Endorsements/Info | Contact | Articles / Questionnaires |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leon Kelly | Republican | Deputy Chief Medical Examiner for El Paso County |
| Name | Party | Endorsements/Info | Contact | Articles / Questionnaires |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Angley | Republican | Conservative | Website |
|
| William Elder (i) | Republican |
| Name | Party | Endorsements/Info | Contact | Articles / Questionnaires |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Lowderman (i) | Republican |
(i) = incumbent